RESULTS
2021 Season
- Odd Down Summer Pursuits Round 3
- PNECC RR
- Junior Tour of Yorkshire
- ART Summer Series Week 3
- Gillingham RR
- Cheltnham RR
- Tour of Witheridge Moor
- Junior Tour of Mendips
2020 Season
Triathlon:
- N/A
- N/A
- N/A
Duathlon:
- N/A
- N/A
- N/A
2019 Season
Triathlon:
- Burnham-On-Sea - 2nd Overall
- Eton Dorney Lakes Sprints Weekend - 1st
- Cardiff Supersprint - 1st
- Season Finale Triathlon - 1st
Duathlon:
- Ashridge Duathlon, ITU World Age Group Duathlon Qualifier - 2nd in Age Group, 14th overall, QUALIFIED
- Chilly Duathlon Castle Combe - 1st in category, 21st overall out of 271 (strong field included BUCS athletes competing)
- British Duathlon Championships - 20th
- Bath Duathlon - 2nd
- Darley Moor Duathlon, ETU Age Group Duathlon Qualifier - 2nd in Age Group, QUALIFIED
- European Age Group Duathlon Championships (In Romania) - 4th
- Bowood House Duathlon - 4th overall
- Castle Combe Chilly Duathlon - 4th overall
Other:
- Qualified for South-West schools cross country but unfortunately injured so I couldn't compete.
2018 Season
Triathlon:
- Burnham-On-Sea Triathlon - 6th youth
- Cotswold Supersprint Triathlon - 4th youth
- Eton Dorney Lakes Triathlon - 1st youth, 12th overall
- Bristol Triathlon - 6th
- Cardiff Supersprint Triathlon - 1st
- Bowood House Triathlon - 13th
- AJ Bell London Triathlon - 10th
- Oxley Triathlon - 2nd Youth, 4th overall out of 110
- Château de Chantilly Triathlon - 1st in age group, 13th overall out of 498
- Hever Castle Triathlon - 2nd in age group, 12th overall out of 720
Duathlon:
- Bath Duathlon - 4th
- Thames Valley Duathlon - 1st in age group, 3rd overall
- Season Finale Duathlon, Dorney Lakes - 1st in age group, 6th overall
- Bedford Autodrome Duathlon, ETU European Age Group Duathlon Championship qualifier - QUALIFIED
- DB MAX Chilly Duathlon - 1st in age group, 13th overall out of 29
Other:
- Vale Tridents Aquathon - 2nd
- Individual 100 mile Charity Bike Ride - I raised over £700 in aid of Gloucestershire Young Carers charity
- 1st round of DB MAX Castle Combe Winter 10 mile TT series - 1st in age group
- 2nd round of DB MAX Castle Combe Winter 10 mile TT series - 1st in age group
- Bristol School cross country - 2nd
- Avon Schools Cross Country - 11th (Missed out on qualification for South-West schools by about 5 seconds)